Product List
Contact Us
Tel:+86 755 86616808 
Fax: +86 755 86000825
Website:http://www.opwaytech.com,
E-mail: info@opwaytech.com
Address: 6F,Building 8,Section 2,Honghualing Industrial South Park, Liuxian Avenue, Nanshan,
Shenzhen, China 518055

New Products

40Gb/s QSFP Transceiver

P/N

Package

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

OPQC01 QSFP+ 100m 850nm VCSEL MM -7.6~+1.0dBm ≦-9.5dBm
OPQC03 QSFP+ 300m 850nm VCSEL MM -7.3~+1.0dBm ≦-9.9dBm
OPQC02 QSFP+ 2km CWDM DFB SM -7.0~+2.3dBm ≦-10dBm
OPQC02-4 QSFP+ 2km 1310nm DFB SM -5.5~+1.5dBm ≦-11.5dBm
OPQC02-M QSFP+ 2km/100m CWDM DFB SM/MM -7.0~+2.3dBm ≦-10dBm
OPQC10 QSFP+ 10km CWDM DFB SM -7.0~+2.3dBm ≦-11.5dBm
OPQC10-4 QSFP+ 10km 1310nm DFB SM -5.5~+1.5dBm ≦-12.6dBm
OPQC40 QSFP+ 40Km CWDM DFB+APD SM -2.7~+4.5dBm ≦-19.5dBm

 

 

【return】